Area track and field bests

Times in parenthesis are state qualifying, automatic District 4 and provisional District 4. Only the best time for each individual and each relay team is eligible. Based on the results reported to the Sun-Gazette. Note: Central Mountain competes in District 6.

Class AA girls

3200 relay (9:50.40/10:38.24/10:41.74) – 1. Lewisburg, 9:51.90; 2. Montoursville, 10:00.07; 3. Milton, 10:17.93.

100 hurdles (16.01/17.14/17.64) – 1. Teri Stoner, Montoursville, 15.3; 2. (tie) Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 16.0; 3. Alivia Braunbeck, Hughesville, 16.3.

100 (12.70/13.24/13.44): 1. (tie) Kati Piger, Loyalsock and Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 12.6; 3. Kaylee Caruso, Montoursville, 13.08.

1,600 (5:18.30/5:41.24/5:48.24) – 1. Blake Ann Baylor, Lewisburg, 5:21.19; 2. Lexy Henninger, Loyalsock, 5:32.93; 3. Hannah Merrifield, Hughesville, 5:32.94.

400 (59.95/1:04.74/1:05.24) – 1. Kirsten O’Malley, Montoursville, 59.42; 2. Jenna Farmer, Lewisburg, 1:01.0; 3. Melanie Hartley, Milton, 1:01.11.

400 relay (50.80/53.24/53.74) – 1. Milton, 51.97; 2. Montoursville, 52.1; 3. Loyalsock, 52.55.

300 hurdles (47.64/50.54/51.64) – 1. Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 47.5; 2. Teri Stoner, Montoursville, 47.7; 3. Hannah Umpstead, Montgomery, 49.10.

800 (2:20.60/2:30.0/2:33.74) – 1. Jenna Farmer, Lewisburg, 2:23.54; 2. Alexis Weisser, Montoursville, 2:24.12; 3. Michelle Mostowy, Hughesville, 2:27.17.

200 (26.25/27.46/27.74) – 1. Kirsten O’Malley, Montoursville, 25.8; 2. (tie) Teri Stoner, Montoursville, and Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 27.2.

3,200 (11:35.0/12:43.24/12:50.94) – 1. Simone Lichty, North Penn, 11:57.50; 2. Hannah Merrifield, Hughesville, 11:57.86; 3. Allison Graham, Lewisburg, 12:03.18.

1,600 relay (4:08.75/4:22.34/4:27.84) – 1. Montoursville, 4:07.57; 2. Lewisburg, 4:10.28; 3. Milton, 4:21.98.

Long jump (16-11/15-8/15-4) – 1. Kaylee Caruso, Montoursville, 18-0 1/4; 2. Katie Piger, Loyalsock, 16-4; 3. Teri Stoner, Montoursville, 16-0 1/2.

Triple jump (35-6/32-2/31-7) – 1. Kirsten O’Malley, Montoursville, 36-3 1/2; 2. Kaylee Caruso, Montoursville, 36-1 1/4; 2. 3. Kim Acron, Wellsboro, 35-2.

High jump (5-2/4-11/4-8) – 1. Joselyn Pascual, Milton, 5-7; 2. Karen Schulte, Montoursville, 5-0; 3. (tie) Hayley Painter, Northern Tioga, and Buntas, Meadowbrook Christian, 4-10.

Pole vault (10-6/9-0/8-6) – 1. Kiana Gough, Montgomery, 11-0; 2. Vicki Soltys, Milton, 10-6; 3. Alexa Randall, Warrior Run, 9-6.

Javelin (121-0/98-10/95-6) – 1. Alisha Wein, South Williamsport, 121-7; 2. Steph Shamburg, Warrior Run, 119-2; 3. (tie) Alisha Wein, South Williamsport, Brown, North Penn, 113-11.

Discus (113-0/96-6/91-0) – 1. Leah Swartz, Lewisburg, 106-1; 2. Jordan Long, Montoursville, 99-1; 3. Addy Bennett, Montoursville, 99-0.

Shot put (36-0/30-4/29-6) – 1. Alyssa Hitesman, Montgomery, 36-0; 2. Marissa Folk, Montoursville, 33-9 1/4; 3. Diamond Cooper, Lewisburg, 33-1.

Class AA boys

3200 relay (8:15.55/8:45.24/8:50.24) – 1. South Williamsport, 8:11.77; 2. Lewisburg, 8:28.38; 3. Warrior Run, 8:39.89.

110 hurdles (15.35/17.14/17.34)- 1. Ty Turner, Lewisburg, 15.7; 2. Brandon Smith, Lewisburg, 15.8; 3. Jacob Zeigler, Lewisburg, 16.89.

100 (11.20/11.64/11.84) – 1. Dylan Boore, Montgomery, 11.1; 2. Josh Walker, Montoursville, 11.3; 3. Brandon Stonge, South Williamsport, 11.40.

1,600 (4:31.13/4:45.0/4:53.04) – 1. Griffin Molino, South Williamsport, 4:24.38; 2. Bobby Hill, Wellsboro, 4:34.75; 3. (tie) Jay Hiller, Hughesville, Sean Walker, Lewisburg, 4:35.5.

400 (50.70/53.94/55.04) – 1. (tie) Ryan Foran, South Williamsport, and Garrett Evans, Montoursville, 50.9; 3. Dakota Rosenberg, South Williamsport, 51.2.

400 relay (44.31/45.54/46.94) – 1. Montoursville, 45.25; 2. Loyalsock, 45.3; 3. Lewisburg, 45.39.

300 hurdles (40.80/43.94/44.54) – 1. Jacob Ziegler, Lewisburg, 40.7; 2. Brandon Smith, Lewisburg, 42.25; 3. Ty Turner, Lewisburg, 42.9.

800 (1:59.70/2:04.0/2:10.14) – 1. Griffin Molino, South Williamsport, 2:02.0; 2. Jordan Jackson, Wellsboro, 2:02.06; 3. Ryan Foran, South Williamsport, 2:03.30.

200 (22.88/23.74/24.44) – 1. Josh Walker, Montoursville, 22.9; 2. Dakota Rosenburg, South Williamsport, 23.0; 3. Ryan Foran, SW, 23.2.

3,200 (9:48.01/10:41.24/10:48.74) – 1. Griffin Molino, South Williamsport, 9:32.90; 2. Nate Martin, Lewisburg, 10:15.37; 3. Spencer Williamson, Warrior Run, 10:16.09.

1,600 relay (3:29.60/3:37.0/3:40.74) – 1. Montoursville, 3:27.7; 2. Lewisburg, 3:30.20; 3. South Williamsport, 3:30.31.

Long jump (21-6/19-1/18-8) – 1. Dylan Boore, Montgomery, 20-10; 2. Udoka Eze, Lewisburg, 20-8; 3. Theron Binford, Canton, 20-3.

Triple jump (44-0/39-7/38-8) – 1. Udoka Eze, Lewisburg, 42-3 1/4; 2. Wes LaPoint, Loyalsock, 41-0; 3. Theron Binford, Canton, 40-3.

High jump (6-4/5-10/5-8) – 1. (tie) Austin Bunner, Canton, and Wes LaPoint, Loyalsock, 6-4; 3. (tie) Colton Harer, Montgomery, 6-3.

Pole vault (13-6/11-0/10-6) – 1. Dominick Galanti, Montgomery, 13-6; 2. (tie) Jared McHenry, Warrior Run, and Will Sumfest, Lewisburg, 13-0.

Javelin (176-0/151-0/142-0) – 1. Matt Krezmer, Montoursville, 194-0; 2. Brandon Smith, Lewisburg, 190-3; 3. Colton Harer, Montgomery, 173-6.

Discus (148-0/122-0/118-0) – 1. Will Unruh, Canton, 147-10; 2. Matt Krezmer, Montoursville, 138-6; 3. Aaron Hepburn, Loyalsock, 137-5.

Shot put (50-3/42-0/41-2) – 1. Devante Oliver, Hughesville, 49-10; 2. Will Sumfest, Lewisburg, 46-10; 3. Will Unruh, Canton, 44-11 1/2.

Class AAA girls

3200 relay (9:35.48/10:50.24) – 1. Williamsport, 10:25.95; 2. Jersey Shore, 10:38.94, 3. Central Mountain, 10:53.03.

100 hurdles (15.65/19.74) – 1. Jaid Harsch, Williamsport, 15.20, 2. Shawna Robson, Central Mountain, 16.2; 3. Becca Leuthold, Central Mountain, 17.26.

100 (12.67/14.24) – 1. Jena Toner, Central Mountain, 12.70; 2.GeZoriea Amos, Williamsport, 12.94; 3. Heaven Maeshack, Williamsport, 13.0.

1,600 (5:13.37/6:11.24) – 1. Sarah Wirth, Williamsport, 5:35.59; 2. Laurel Moyer, Central Mountain, 5:41.31; 3. Hannah Weber, Williamsport, 5:42.13.

400 (58.80/1:07.54) – 1. Serena Sarch, Williamsport, 1:02.85; 2. Kara Heckman, Central Mountain, 1:04.0; 3. Plotts, Central Mountain, 1:05.0.

400 relay (49.96/54.74) – 1. Williamsport, 51.78; 2. Central Mountain, 52.91.

300 hurdles (46.60/55.34) – 1. Jaid Harsch, Williamsport, 46.71, 2. Shawna Robson, Central Mountain, 48.06; 3. Becca Leuthold, Central Mountain, 49.74.

800 (2:18.47/2:43.24) – 1. Sarah Wirth,Williamsport, 2:24.49; 2. Hannah Weber,Williamsport, 2:27.43; 3. Walbridge, Central Mountain, 2:39.0.

200 (25.91/29.74) – 1. Jena Toner, Central Mountain, 26.04; 2. GeZoriea Amos, Williamsport, 26.8; 3. Courter, Central Mountain, 27.04.

3,200 (11:13.30/13:12.74) – 1. Julia Bresticker, Williamsport, 12:14.0; 2. Felicia Peacock, Williamsport, 12:44.0; 3. Laurel Moyer, Central Mountain, 13.00.0.

1,600 relay (4:02.50/4:33.24) – 1. Williamsport, 4:12.3; 2. Central Mountain, 4:19.0.

Long jump (17-3/13-6) – 1. Jena Toner, Central Mountain, 17-4; 2. Trista Barner, Central Mountain, 15-11; 3. Jordan Collins, Jersey Shore, 15-8 1/4.

Triple jump 36-6/29-10) – 1. Plotts, Central Mountain, 33-11; 2. Jordan Collins, Jersey Shore, 32-11; 3. Hannah Plotts, Central Mountain, 32-4 3/4.

High jump (5-3/4-7) – 1. Walbridge, Central Mountain, 5-2; 2. Brooke Rozenberg, Jersey Shore, 5-1; 3. (tie) Katie Williams, Jersey Shore, and Jaid Harsch, Williamsport, 5-0.

Pole vault (11-0/7-6) – 1. (tie) Kayla Schneider, Williamsport, and Katie Frank, Williamsport, 9-0; 3. (tie) Mallory Sluhocki, Williamsport, Walbridge, Central Mountain and Plotts, Central Mountain, 7-0.

Javelin 122-0/84-0) – 1. Paige Packer, Jersey Shore, 112-6; 2. Sarah Wirth, Williamsport, 103-5; 3. Kaitlyn Allen Williamsport, 101-9.

Discus 118-0/83-0) – 1. Grace Naehu, Jersey Shore, 102-9; 2. Kristin Newvine, Jersey Shore, 97-3; 3. Shannon Deuel, Williamsport, 77-3.

Shot put (37-6/27-2) – 1. Jaynelle Robinson, Williamsport, 36-5 1/2; 2. Grace Naehu, Jersey Shore, 33-9; 3. Kristin Newvine, Jersey Shore, 28-9 3/4.

Class AAA boys

3200 relay (8:02.04/9:30.24) – 1. Williamsport, 8:06.90, 2. Milton, 8:15.95; 3. Central Mountain, 8:44.29.

110 hurdles (15.10/17.74) – 1. Ethan Walters, Williamsport, 15.37; 2. Wes Cuozzo, Williamsport, 15.5; 3. (tie) Clay Newton, Jersey Shore, and Nyman, Central Mountain, 15.9.

100 (11.10/12.54) – 1. Devin Miller, Williamsport, 11.1; 2. Weston Cuozzo, Williamsport, 11.2; 3. Cole Renninger, Central Mountain, 11.29.

1,600 (4:24.22/5:07.24) – 1. Chet Schwoyer, Williamsport, 4:34.14; 2. Herb Stelly, Williamsport, 4:36.53; 3. Liam McGarvey, Williamsport, 4:43.40.

400 (50.09/58.04) – 1. Herb Stelly, Williamsport, 50.99; 2. Brandon Fedoriw, Williamsport, 51.13; 3. Wade Heidel, Milton, 51.31.

400 relay (43.40/47.24) – 1. Williamsport, 43.40; 2. Milton, 43.61; 3. Central Mountain, 46.4.

300 hurdles (39.80/45.84) – 1. Wes Cuozzo, Williamsport, 39.11; 2. Josh Brown, Milton, 42.1; 3. Ethan Walters, Williamsport, 42.23.

800 (1:57.32/2:16.24) – 1. Herb Stelly, Williamsport, 1:57.57; 2. Wade Heidel, Milton, 2:03.47; 3. Greg Johnson, Williamsport, 2:03.86.

200 (22.50/25.24) – 1. Cole Renninger, Central Mountain, 23.03; 2. Tyrel Kling, Milton, 23.04; 3. Caleb Belle, Williamsport, 23.12.

3,200 (9:31.71/11:05.24) – 1. Chet Schwoyer, Williamsport, 10:01.83; 2. Zak Lewis, Milton, 10:32.19; 3. Dylan Rhodes, Williamsport, 11:01.24.

1,600 relay (3:24.03/3:42.24) – 1. Williamsport, 3:24.34, 2. Milton, 3:36.28; 3. Central Mountain, 3:43.0.

Long jump (21-10/16-10) – 1. Devin Miller, Williamsport, 21-9 1/2; 2. Norman Whaley, Milton, 20-6 1/4; 3. Caleb Belle, Williamsport, 20-4.

Triple jump (44-6/36-4) – 1. Norman Whaley, Milton, 44-1 1/4; 2. Caleb Belle, Williamsport, 43-2 1/2; 3. Brandon Rogers, Milton, 42-7 1/2.

High jump (6-5/5-3) – 1. (tie) Thomas Ross, Williamsport, and Jahad Thomas, Williamsport, 6-0; 3. Sam McCloy, Central Mountain, 5-11.

Pole vault 14-3/9-6) – 1. Mac Thompson, Jersey Shore, 14-1; 2. Bryan Brennan, Milton, 13-3; 3. (tie) Sloan Fry, Milton, Greg Shultz, Milton, 12-0.

Javelin 178-0/142-0) – 1. Josh Brown, Milton, 192-7; 2. JT Fogelman, Milton, 178-1; 3. Kyler Klein, Central Mountain, 170-4.

Discus (153-0/108-0) – 1. Tyler Cryder, Central Mountain, 142-6; 2. Justin Norman, Jersey Shore, 140-8; 3. Loc Long, Central Mountain, 125-11.

Shot put 52-0/39-0) – 1. Justin Norman, Jersey Shore, 48-11; 2. Travis Krall, Milton, 44-10 1/2; 3. Justin Hoffman, Williamsport, 44-6.